Wednesday, August 4, 2010

Happy... Excited... Wee~

Salam and Peace to All...

Really in mood to write.
After all, I don't really have work to do
Everything still pending with other parties.
So, basically not my problem.
Haha... Such an irresponsible person.

Ok, this gurl is so damn excited and happy today.
And I hope the happiness continues...

The flight ticket had been confirmed.
The tour package is in the middle of discussion.
Tour funding... I think I'm almost there
(Based on the draft budget)
So...

Korea, Here I Come!!!

I hope that my first oversea trip will be to Japan
But seems like the love for Korea getting huge
(I should say it's actually the love for Hae~ *wink2~)

I'm so happy that I'm sharing it with the world.
And guess what?
I'll be celebrating my birthday this year in Korea
Not bad for a start.
You lose some and you gain some...
I can't celebrate my birthday with my family this year
But I got to celebrate it in Korea...
See the point there.

Actually, that all I got to say
I'm off...
(Still wrapped with happiness~)

P/S: Remember that last Sunday, during ice skating session with my officemates at Sunway Pyramid, suddenly I heard a familiar sound... They are playing a familiar track... which is...
"No Other by Super Junior"
Then I skate happily and leave my friend behind when I'm supposed to hold her and prevent her from falling.
(Lucky she didn't fall... Fyuh~)

============================================

No Other

Eonjena cheo-eumui imaeum euro neoreul saranghae
georeo watdeon shiganboda nameun nari deo manha

Trans:
The days left are even more than the time
when I came love you with a heart
which always felt like the first time

- Neo Gateun Saram Tto Eopseo -
- There's No One Like You -
by Super Junior

=============================================

Tuesday, August 3, 2010

A Journey To Land Below The Wind

Salam and Peace to All...

Last entry was like thousand years ago.
Haha... It's been a long while.
Too lazy and too busy... I decided to use both as reason.
It's not that I'm free or anything rite now...
I'm just excited to share my new story
But I guess it's an old story to others...
Don't mind, Don't care...

I went for a holiday with my family last week.
To the Land Below The Wind
"SABAH"
Actually, we didn't cover all.
Short holiday la... What do you expect. Haha...
We just wonder around KK, Sandakan and Ranau area.
See, 3 places but took us approx 4 days to cover.
The distance between places are far from each other

26th July 2010 (Monday)
Journey started.
Flight to KK. -Credit to Angah-
Air Asia Flight from LCCT in the morning. Arrive at KKIA Terminal 2 at almost 1pm
The weather... Perfect for that moment.
1st Destination is obviously for accomodation. We rent a room at Promenade Apartment in Api-Api Centre area. Overal... so-so. The service not that bad but not that good (I mentioned it's so-so already :P). We had our lunch a bit late that day and after that, we start exploring KK... Not really deep but I think it's enough. First we drive around the town... I hate the traffic. It's 3.00pm and seems like everyone is out already. Where the heck are they going. Haish... Get away from KL and found KL in KK. Sigh~
First stop, Philiphine's Market. That's what they told us the name is. But most of them there are Sabahan.. Not Philiphines. So, still can communicate. Haha... No worries. It's the first stop and we went shopping already. Spent a lot that day.
Mum n Sis while shopping... Philiphine's Market
Next stop, 1 Borneo. I was like... "I wanna go to what they call the famous 1 Borneo" and ended up "Not liking it". It's not that bad but I guess, just not the kinda place I like.
Mum n Dad in 1 Borneo. I love the background.
Later that nite, was out with Izzi. Thank for the drink. I wish I haven't had my dinner yet, then you can treat me (Isk... rugi nih). By the time I got back, everyone went to bed already. I guess we're just tired of exploring the new place and still not used to the fact that it get darker 1 hour earlier than the main land. End of day 1 (panjang nih...)

27th July 2010 (Tuesday)
2nd day in Sabah
The weather... Somehow I find it a bit cold.
We had our breakfast at a mamak stall in front of the Philiphine's Market. Standard breakfast item... Roti canai and teh tarik.
Back side of Philiphine's Market. - Credit to Angah -

With my Mum~ - Credit to Ayong -
Nice~ Journey continues to Kundasang. The view is AWESOME!!! But the road... Capable to make me speechless. We should have rented a 4WD transport. That's all I can say. Haha... Arrive in Kundasang 2 hours later and check in at D'Villa Rina Ria Lodge.
Mum n Dad at eating area of D'Villa Lodge
Simple place but again, the view is so nice. It's so cold there, I don't dare to enter the bathroom at first. Thank you water heater for keeping me away from freezing in the bathroom. We had our lunch in Ranau. Then we visit Desa Dairy Farm. I just LOVE the place (neglect the fact that to reach there, the road, again, make me speechless). I think it's the best place to keep your mind at ease and in peace. I'm so excited that I can see the peak of Mount Kinabalu from the farm.
Desa Dairy Farm - Credit to Angah -

Angah n Ayong... Love the background
Next, Kinabalu Park. Nothing much. Just wondering around the beautiful scenary and take some photos.
Kinabalu Park - Credit to Ayong -
We had dinner in front of Kinabalu Park. Early dinner at 6.30pm. Ok.. It's a fact that during the whole journey, our meal time, sleeping time and wake up time completely changed, unorganized. Later that night, other than enjoying the view and watching TV, nothing much to do. That's the end of day 2.

28th July 2010 (Wednesday)
3rd day in Sabah
The weather... OMG, feels like I'm living in an ice box.
Breakfast provided by the lodge. Western style breakfast. I think eating at such a beautiful place really makes you  full. It's like you eat both the food and the scenary (I'm a dinosour. Lol~). 1st place to visit, Poring Hot Spring. Nice place (I like the hot spring... always do). Oh, but we just soak our feet in. Not really the type that carries wet clothes while travelling (it's HEAVY!!!).
Poring Hot Spring~ - Credit to Angah -
New information for the day, Tarap is a food similar to Durian but somehow I feel that the smell stronger than Durian. Not sure if it's true or I'm just used to the smell of Durian. But it taste OK. Well, if u wanna know new place, you should start with what they eat right. Count in the fruits. After that, we're back to KK. Not really going anywhere after check in back at Promenade Apartment. I guess the raining outside made us all sleepy, let alone the tiredness from travelling. We had dinner that night at 1st beach Tanjung Aru. Seafood~ Not suppose to eat them but the temptation is just too much. Haha... Well, just think of it as a celebration of ending the journey in the Land Below the Wind. And that's how our 3rd day in KK ended.

29th July 2010 (Thursday)
Last day in KK
The weather... It's so hot... But suddenly it's raining.
Nothing much to do. We had light breakfast in our room before checking out and head to Philiphine's Market once again for final shopping. Actually some of us forgot to buy souvenir for someone. Haha.. Yup, that's me. Again, spend a lot for shopping. Oh God, I'm turning into a shopping monster this time. We had our lunch at Jesselton Point. Since we don't have enough time to visit the islands, at least we visited the jetty.
Loving the art. - Credit to Angah -
Haha... It's still early but since we dunno where else to be, we headed straight to the airport. And it's a wrong decision. OMG, so bored waiting for the time to check in, let alone for the departure. Departing from KK around 3.50pm and arrive in LCCT around 6.15pm. And the journey ends.

Wow... such a long entry rite. I write almost in details.
Maybe later someone would like to visit Sabah and they can learn from my experience.
For me, I'm lucky for having my brother-in-law's GPS
And of course for having Izzi as my virtual tour guide

THANK YOU IZZI!!! :)

Here, I rest my case.

P/S: One thing for sure, I'll be visiting Sabah again with my friend and I'll make sure I'll be back to conquer Mount Kinabalu... Fighting!!!

=================================================

A journey of thousand miles start with a single step

- Anonymous -

=================================================

Sunday, June 6, 2010

Tons of Updates

Salam and Peace to All...

Wow, it's been quite some times isn't it?
I really do have lots to update
But I don't really have the time
So, let's just make quick highlights

Venue: Korea Plaza
Date: 22nd May 2010
Event: Launching of Saranghaeyo Korea Club (SKC)
Plus minus 200 members attend the event.
Got lucky there... I received a Korea Jewelry Box as a lucky draw gift
Really glad I went there... Daebak!!!

Venue: My sis' house
Date: 4th June 2010
Event: The non arrival of my 4jib
Ok... a bit confused here. Most people received theirs already
And my 4jib still hasn't arrive
Really can't wait to have it
And really wish I'll get Hae's photocard
**praying hard**

Venue: KLIA, Timesquare, Wangsa Walk
Date: 5th June 2010
Event: A lot
Ok... First thing first.
Me, my sis and her husband went to KLIA to send off my Aunt's Family
They're off to the Holy Land, Makkah and Madinah to perform Umrah
(God, wish I can go with them... Next year... Target2!!!)
Then we're off to Timesquare for bowling
Actually went there to find my dinner's attire but... CANCELLED
Bowling was fun
Last... Off to Wangsa Walk
Really, the place is not so bad
We went there for a movie... Killers
Nice... Ashton Kutcher & Kathrine Heigl
I think we can considered it a MUST WATCH MOVIE
Hahaha...

Venue: Bangi & Alamanda
Date: 6th June 2010
Event: Musyawarah & Groceries Shopping... Lol~
Ok... So what? Me, my sis and my cousins decided to visit our uncle's family
It's good right. A very good deed.
Actually I don't really wanna go. Kinda tired
Prefer sleeping all day
But now... I'm not regretting it... It was actually quite fun
Then... Off to Alamanda with my sis for groceries shopping

Haha... That one should not be in the updates right
Don't care...
Today, my Hae is in Singapore for a showcase
How I wish I can be there to breath the same air as him
Maybe next time...

Here are some pics from the 1st event... I'm off... Enjoy








And BONUS!!!
My Hae~

Sunday, May 2, 2010

Promotion for Super Junior 4jib

Salam and Peace to All...

It's been a while.
I'm too busy and also too lazy to update my blog.
Not that I don't have news
I have lots of 'em

Ok... Forget all the so yesterday news...
This post is specially for SJ 4jib
So, it's obviously special for all E.L.F.s
And also for all those who loves SJ

Sapphire Pearl Malaysia has conducted a project to support 4jib
The posters and banners were design and now up for promotion
As to play my role... I'll promote it through my blog...



It will be released in May
For those interested to buy the album, let's buy it from the korean store
You can place your order via facebook
Just search for Aten Teukie
She will handle the purchase of SJ 4jib
It will be directly imported from Korea.
One of the Korean ELF will help us to buy the album.

If you're gonna buy it
Let's make your purchase counted
Let Super Junior wins this year...

4jib Daebak!!!

================================

We are the Ever Lasting Friends

================================

Friday, April 9, 2010

A Quick One

Salam and Peace to All...

Haha... It's 10th April 2010
It's a date with many important events in my life
I'm currently doing my final revision for tomorrow's exam
Don't really have high expectation there
I'll try my best for the sake of my parents

Ok... First event...
After all the consideration
This is the most important event coz it involves my life
PEPERIKSAAN KHAS
MEMASUKI PERKHIDMATAN
AWAM GRED 41
In applied for this mid of last year I think
Don't really prepare for this
But I'm going to do my best anyway
Winner never Quit...

Second event...
As I expected
I really want to put this at the top of the list
Sorry...
Ok, this is it
SUPER JUNIOR SUPER SHOW II
IN MANILA
I plan to go... Honestly...
I even ask my mum for permission... And was allowed...
At first I cannot go because I have to work
But now, I really cannot go because I need to sit for the exam
SuJu Hwaiting~
Good Luck For SuShow @ Manila

Third event...
The special one
I planned to attend this event since last January
BANGSAWAN TUAH HANG JEBAT
This is the first Bangsawan play by TTS
And the even this time is quite special
Sorry guys... Really can't make it
GOOD LUCK TTSIANS
MAKE IT AWESOME...
AS ALWAYS =D

Fourth event...
This one is also quite special
HAPPY BIRTHDAY PAH
She's my cousin
A close one
Will wish her first thing in the morning

The final event...
But doesn't mean it is less important
TRANCY MOVING OFFICE
Again... Sorry for not helping
Really can't escape the exam thing...
I'll be there tomorrow.
It's a promise
(Macam la diorg baca blog ku ini... Lol~)

Ok... Got to sleep now
Tomorrow is going to be a very long day
Almost 7 hours of exam... *Sigh
Good Nite... Or Good Morning Everyone...
Sleep tight...
May you have the sweetest dream tonite

P/S: My Hae already have tweeter. Maybe I should join too???

=============================================

Dear God,
Give me all my luck for tomorrow
As I need them the most...
Really do

=============================================

Wednesday, April 7, 2010

2010... Till now... What A Year...

Salam and Peace to All...

Let's just say that I'm a very greedy person
Or an over sensitive person
I really don't care anymore

It is the year of Tiger in chinese calendar
I was born in 1986... I'm a Tiger
I heard this a lot
"It's the year of Tiger... You're going to get lucky"
And I'm tired of believing it
(Jgn salah faham k... It's not something wrong to dream)

I really hope this year, 2010, is a lucky year for me
But seems like it's not
Ok... I know some good things did happen
But all the depressing things took those happiness away

Let's forget about the simple things
(Those yg people told me "benda2 remeh")
Sorry that I'm such a sensitive person
But I do care about those stuff
Let's talk about more complicated thing

I've been really down lately...
(Bukan lately kot... Mcm dah mmg xde soul dari awal thn lg)
Don't have to bring up the 'so yesterday' news right
So, I'm just going to talk about the recent one

It's been bothering me a lot
Feels like the world had turn his back on me
It's a test given by the Al-Mighty
(Sedar... Allah takkan uji hambaNya dgn ujian yg tak mampu dihadapi)
Always keep that in mind... As a reminder
Coz I'm not that strong you know
I'm easily influenced by others
I'm scared that I will blame Him one day
The enemies never give up to drag you away from the right path... Right?
(Alhamdulillah... Dia masih kuatkan Iman n hati aku)

There's this one person
A close but not so close one
I owe that person a lot... Not financially
(Take note of that ok... NOT FINANCIALLY)
Let's just say that person help me a lot when I was in need

Call me Miss Over Sensitive
I was really hurt by his words lately
I know that it's all just some jokes
They always been interesting jokes for him

Hey... People might think that we're close
But the truth is that we are NOT
You don't know me that well to joke around me like that
Does it ever come across your thought that I...
Yes, ME, might get hurt and humiliated by your jokes
There are things that you shouldn't use as your jokes

I was really hurt
Both my heart and my pride
Honestly, if I'm not this desperate...
(Yup, now I consider myself DESPERATE)
I would love to end this
If this ends... I think we'll get back to normal

I really wish that I can talk about this to someone
But I guess... I have NO ONE???
Figure that out years ago
Glad I decided not to close down this blog
Well, I mentioned this before
I really don't care that nobody reads my blog
I just assume that I'm pouring my heart out to the lappy... Lol~

You know what... Don't be judgemental
Never be one.
Especially towards someone you don't really know
You might think you know them enough
But people do keep secrets from others
There are things that we just can't talk about

You might envy people that always smile and cheerful
Always inspire and support other people
Seems like they don't have any problem at all
But you'll never know
Maybe deep down inside, they're hurting...
Hurting more than you can ever think off
It's just that they don't want to be a burden to other people
They thought...
"Other people has bigger problem than mine... Mine is actually nothing"

Keeping those dark and bloody feelings to themselves...
I really think that  although their problem is not as big as yours
They are hurting more
At least you can talk to them... They don't mind
But they don't have that privillage...

Think people... Think...
I know I used to say we need to be selfish to survive this life
But be selfish and never hurt others
At least try not to hurt others...

Enough said...
I'm off.

=======================================================

Dear God,
Help me... Please... Right now I'm begging you.
Give me a piece of your love
And a piece of your luck
Not that I'm complaining...
I'm just hurting so much... I really can't stand it anymore.

=======================================================

Sunday, April 4, 2010

Happy Birthday

Salam and Peace to All...

Ok, I'm late. I know that
This is supposed to be posted yesterday
But still... I wanna post it.

Saengil Chukkae Lee Hyuk Jae~

May God bless you
Please be happy and remember...
ELFs will always be with you

I remember reading a post by my friend in FB yesterday
They actually went to celebrate our beloved Hyuk Jae a.k.a. Eunhyuk's birthday
Complete with a cake... And karaoke session of SJ songs
So, I guess, I'm not as fanatic as they are
(But I don't mind doing that if I have friends like that... lol~)

Next is...

Happy Birthday
~Hazu~
~Ayu~

Wow... time sure goes by at a fast rate these days
We're going to be 24 this year

(Can't wait for December to arrive... Hahaha...)

==========================================

Happy Birthday to You
Happy Birthday to You
Happy Birthday to my dear friends
Happy Birthday to You

==========================================

Thursday, April 1, 2010

April Fool or April Fools...

Salam and Peace to All...

It's 1st of April
After a year, the day to prank others arrive once again
Not that I prank anyone today
Haha...
But would love to do that again.

I remember my school days
April Fool is a fun day
Especially since my friends are not that cruel
Just  some simple pranks that would make your day

Right now, I'm in my office
As usually, feeling a bit bored
I do have lots to do
But I just feel bored
Wonder why~
Sigh...

I remember all the pranks that I've been through
They are all just words
Might hurt someone but now, I guess, I'm fine with them
In fact, I missed those moments
Some people might not remember coz they are just a plain prank
But when the time comes, you'll remember

Today, 1st April 2010
I really miss my friends
Especially from my secondary school
5 years together...
It's a treasure
Cannot be compared
Every single of them bring a single meaning in my life
My life would never be the same without you guys...
You made me who I am
And I'm not going to regret that...

APRIL FOOL EVERYONE
LET'S ENJOY THE DAY

One day, we might turn back and laugh at this day
This moment...

I'm out~

========================================

Live life as there is no tomorrow
Treasure what you have
You never know when you'll lose them

========================================

Monday, March 29, 2010

Random

Salam and Peace to All...

Well, there's nothing to say.
Just feels like it's been a long time.
I used to love updating my blog.
But now, I prefer reading someone else's blog.

Today is the 30th of March
Although it is late...

Sheng Ri Kuai Le
My dear Sis

It's weird that we didn't celebrate it together this year
But that's what happen when u're married
You have another family
But know this...
No matter where you are
We'll always pray that you get the best of everything
For your health and for you comfort...

Oh ya... We're moving...
By we, I mean our company
All of the bosses are extremely busy these days
It's hard to see them in the office
Always visiting the new office to supervise the renovation and everything
It's going to be fun
I'll get to sit with the others in the new office
No longer isolated
Haha... (Not that i really care)

Ok, one bad thing about this whole moving office matter
I need to work on 3 Saturdays this month
It is on the 3rd, 10th and 24th of March
The bad thing is not about working on Saturday
It is all about having to break my promise
(Really hate that... T_T)

TTSians...
I'm truly very sorry.
I wish I can do something about this
But I can't go back and watch BTHJ
The very first...

Bangsawan Tuah Hang Jebat

I was really looking forward to it
And it is so disappointing to know that I can't
Stage it well...
Although it is the first time for TTS staging this kind of play
I believe that you guys can do it
You guys were born for this
Give you any task and you'll complete them
So...

TTSians, Good Luck

It is almost 2 weeks since I went to SJ Super Show
They really have a way to make people crazy
(In a good way... I mean it)
I've been watching Fan Vids
Reading Fan Accounts
And viewing pictures of the concert...
I can be crazier that this
(I had been in that stage last week)
But let's not talk about it...
(Malu2~ Control2~)
But...

Super Junior, I Miss You

I'm now struggling hard
Saving money for the best event in my life
Keep that as a secret for now
When the time comes, I'll write about it
*wink2
=D

=======================================

REGRET is never a GOOD word

- anonymous -

=======================================

Monday, March 22, 2010

The Best Night Ever... SUPER JUNIOR SUPER SHOW II 100320

Salam and Peace to all...

SUPER JUNIOR SUPER SHOW II
20th March 2010
1900 hrs
Putra Stadium, Bukit Jalil

Well, this is the first time I went to a concert
(Concert Jom Heboh pun x penah gi tau.. Siyes!!!)
Ok... First time for me and my new friend Is
Knew her through FB
ELF united.. lol~

Since it was our 1st time
We don't really know if we should be there early in the morning
(which we should... lesson learnt)
Or in the afternoon or exactly before the entrance door is open
We arrive around 4pm and there's like billion of ELFs there.
It's the Sapphire Blue Ocean outside of the stadium

Standing for hours outside the stadium seems to be fine
But once I entered the stadium and standing in the Rockpitt area
(I'm in Rockpitt A)
I was like "Where the heck are they... Can't wait to see them"
All the patience gone just like that
I was lucky enough to get my camera pass the security *wink2
But not lucky enough to have my battery last till the end of the show *damn!!

Well, it's not everything that happened that night
Those who were there would know
So, I just right what I remember
(I remember lots of things but can't seem to put them into words)

- this is not about SuJu... when Iqwal come out after Thomas n Jack (for the opening act), me and the other ELFs around me was like... "Who is that guy?", "What is he doing here?" and bla... bla... bla... (Sorry Iqwal, we all tak baca newspaper, so x knal u)

- there are like lots of fan services that they gave to the ELFs expecially when SiWon lift up his shirt, everyone was like *fainting and *nosebleeding all around the stadium... Lol~

- My Hae is so cute yet so macho when he dance especially during his solo with Eunhyuk and during the Dance Battle *droll~

- ShinDong is so cute during Puff The Magic Dragon... My Hae is so cute (again) when he and E.Teuk tried to catch HeeChul with all the tricks... haish... really cute one =D

- SungMin is so sporting especially when he asked for the mini-torch from the ELFs and wore it just like us. Then after the got packet of mini-torch from other ELF, he wore in on every fingers at his left hand and then started throwing away the mini-torch.. I managed to catch one. (Still cannot believe how I managed to catch something so small yet I cannot catch the towel My Hae threw at us... *sigh)

- HeeChul is so obsessed with the windmill that he got from the ELF and start playing with it. When it broke down, again he was so obsessed fixing it, he didn't care about the other boys dancing and singing. Haha... he really has a thing for cute stuff...

- Kyuhyun is so cool whe he also wore the mini-torch during Shining Star... He sings so well it struck straight to everyone's heart... I was worried when the other ELFs start throwing mini-torch to him. Luckily not a single mini-torch hit him.. =D

- I'm so touched and almost cried (I managed to stop it, I don't usually cry in front of others :P ) when E.Teuk and My Hae cried during Shining Star... I can't turn my eyes away from My Hae when I saw his eyes filled with tears... He looks so sincere...

- Yesung... He seems to be sick throughout the concert. Yup.. I remember hearing some fans mentioning about that. But he still give us a lot that night. If we're not a very concern ELFs, we will think that there's nothing wrong with him. Kamsahamnida Oppa~ Oh, ya... love his smile and his small eyes... =P

- Henry is so fantastic when he played his violin. OMG!!! How did he managed to play the violin, dance and giving fan service at the same time... Yet everything was so PERFECT!!! I adore that a lot. During Don't Don, his sudden appearance made me... WOW!!!

- Zhou Mi... Am I blind or I really don't see him much on stage. (Tak puas tengok die). I thought he didn't come. Haha... And I like his expression when SiWon pour water to his back... Cute... SiWon... Don't do that la... Zhou Mi was trying to act macho there...

- E.Teuk is a great leader and always be. I was shocked by the news that he's having fever (Ok, out of topic). He's flawless... I just love his shyness during his solo performance. Remember.. He's blushing when the dancer do the sexy moves to him. And I was like "Don't kiss him!!!" when they were about to kiss (Luckily they don't)

- SiWon is as mentioned, the living work of art. I think his fans will always remember him, wearing the white suite n still showing his abs. Huhu... *melting~ And if HeeChul was obsessed with his windmill, SiWon is obsessed with his Korea flag. I think one of the ELF gave it to him b'coz i didn't see him with that flag before that. He even wore it like a Superman.. Ya... Hwaiting SuperSiWon!!!!

- Eunhyuk and his magical dance moves. He looks like a kid but when he dance... Made me speechless... He transformed. No wonder the others said that he is the best dancer in SuJu... (Don't worry My Hae, you are the number one dancer in my HEART)

- DongHae... My Hae... What can I write about him. Everything is beyond wordings. I cannot put all that into words. Haha... Although it is late. I think you'll know that you're reading DongHae's fanatic fan's blog. So, being bias is out of questions... =P Yaa.... I remember one thing. I never thought I can see My Hae back flip live in front of my eyes... But he did it. *fainting... *droll... *nosebleeding...

Haha... Pervert la you
(I'm saying this to myself ok)
Everything was PERFECT that night
It will be better if KiBum, HanKyul and KangIn was there too...



SUPER JUNIOR SARANG HAE
YONG WOON EE... SARANGHAMNIDA...


Fallen Angel LeeTeuk
Dangerous Cinderella HeeChul
Bubble Boy Yesung
Cutie Pie ShinDong
Ultimate Cuteness SungMin
Bejewelled Eunhyuk
*LOVE* Sexy Fishy DongHae *LOVE*
Living Work of Art SiWon
Loveable Blurness Ryeowook
Hottest Baby Kyuhyun
Henry & Zhou Mi

Sorry I didn't write in Korean. Don't have that software...
I'm blogging using my office lappy...
(so, understand why it is limited right)

And sorry for no photos.... Hasn't uploaded any of them yet
It's not that I don't have the time
I guess I used most of my time day-dreaming about them
Lol~

Any ELFs out there.. Please share DongHae's photos with me
Since my battery died (Hate that battery so much T_T)
I don't have photos of My Hae that much..
And I want photos of the others too... :D

ELFS... Let's share the LOVE
Hope SUPER JUNIOR will be back for SS3

===================================

SJ + ELF = 1

===================================

Friday, March 12, 2010

Now I Know...

Salam and Peace to All...

I had involved with two of my company's events
And our activities are really interesting
(Our activities usually involve $$$ CASH $$$)
I always got small amount only...
And previously I thought...
I'M NOT LUCKY...
So sad le...

Last night the thought comes across my mind
About why I don't have my luck with money
I mean during my company's event la...

Now I know...
I think the Al-Mighty decided my unlucky fate because
I won the money
I won't share it with the others
It's my nature...

MY MONEY IS MINE, AND MINE ONLY

As the others that won the money during the event
They usually spend the money to buy breakfast or lunch for us...
So nice of them isn't it...

See...
(Org tua2 slalu cakap... Org tamak slalu rugi)
Maybe someday, when I change...
I'll get better luck with money
Lol~

=============================================

Everything Happen For A Good Reason

=============================================

Thursday, March 4, 2010

And You Called Yourself A Friend...

Salam and Peace to All...

It's just confusing how people admit that they are our friend
But they don't understand us at all
I thought friends are suppose to be...
Understanding, Caring, Considerate
But most of them appear to be opposite

When you admit that you are my friend
Especially when you said you are a good friend of mine
I expect you to understand me in and out
Without any need of me to word it out to you

When I'm in silence,
Know that I need my time alone
When I told you I'm down, 
Know that I need you to be there for me

I thought good friends are suppose to know all that
After all, that's the difference between you and the others
But you just appear to be the same

And I thought a friend accept you for who you are
Regardless of your strength and weakness
You're supposed to be free
To be yourself, just yourself...

But with you
There's always something about me to be changed
I'm not PERFECT and that's a FACT
How about accepting me for who I am?
Or just go and find yourself someone to be your ideal good friend

But when it's you we're talking about
I have to be understanding
I have to care
I have to be more considerate
Seems like you think that you're the only person in this world
That has a HEART

Enough already...
I'm tired of that
So don't expect me to be all nice to you
As I'm walking forward and leaving you behind
There's no place for friends with benefits
Call me selfish... I'm okay with that.

===============================================

The friend is a person who knows all about you,
And still likes you

- Elbert Hubbard, The Notebook, 1927 -

===============================================

Wednesday, February 24, 2010

Company CNY Dinner 2010

Salam and Peace to All...

Date: 24th February 2010
Time 7.30pm
Venue: Restoran Sri Pinang, Shah Alam
Menu: Nyonya and Thai Cuisine, Loh Sang

Well, it is my first year of celebrating CNY with Trancy.
It is also my first year of Loh Sang

I just got to know what Loh Sang means to the Chinese
Actually Loh Sang means the act of tossing the salad.
However, for the Chinese it means gathering prosperity
(I hope I gathered absolute prosperity yesterday *wink2)
And they told me that the tossing is done as high as possible
(To reach for the stars)

Interesting isn't it.
I've always think that knowing others culture is interesting
But getting involve with their culture means more to me

Most of all, the dinner was superb
Well.. Of course la. 
It cost my Boss over 1k
Hahaha... Thanx Boss

But I think I'm not lucky enough la
I got RM36 only for angpau
Haha.. What's the use of wearing all those things
The Tiger's eye, 4 Leaf Clover.. Bla3...

Whatever la.
But I really enjoy the dinner
Thanks guys...
Let's have another event later
Yeay~

================================================

Always keep your feet on the ground
But always try to reach for the stars

================================================

Sunday, February 21, 2010

Lucky Isn't It... :D

Salam and Peace to all...

What a day.
Last Saturday was boring in the beginning
But it ended perfectly
(Oh.. sukenye~)

Skip all the boring part la
It doesn't matter at all
Hahaha...
Ok2... Get serious

Saturday Nite Life
Venue: Sports Planet Subang
Time: 9pm - 11pm

Ok... When I arrived, I met Angah's Neo Crews
Which is as always, COOL~

Then I met one of my HBH gurl
Deyna...
(Dpt la sembang sebakul dua... Ngumpat2 sket :P)

Then the Batch 18's arrived
Meet them
Catch up with them
Play with them
(Again, dpt la sebakul dua lagi ngumpat... Lol~)
See... Told you I was lucky

I planned not to attend the futsal event invitation
But then, my sis and her husband is going to the same place
Well, it's better for me to tag along right
Free transportation to the venue
Lucky~
Next, I planned to met fellow Batch 18's
But I met Deyna
And I had fun with the Neo Crews
(Siap main UNO... Haha... Jadi kanak2 sekejap)
Again, Lucky~

Well, been told that life isn't hard
We make it hard on ourselves
And I see the point there. :D

Hu~ HBH... Missing you guys
Sorry I didn't attend Ida's Wedding

Dear Batch 18's
Missing you guys oredi
We had to do this again
At least hang out la...
(Berbakul2 lagi cite nak dengar ni)

Oh... Kazu
Let's get Lucky again this week... 

==================================================

Live life, Enjoy Life,
Coz you'll never know what will happen later
==================================================

Thursday, February 18, 2010

Reflection

Salam and Peace to All...

The reflection of mine
Is the total opposite of me
But it's still a part of me...

The end

Tuesday, February 16, 2010

Late Wishes Again... Haish~

Salam and Peace to All...

Although it's kinda late.
(No la... it is late)

Gong Xi Fa Cai
Ang Pau Na Lai~ 
=D

Wish all the Chinese a prosperous tiger year
Hope this is a lucky year for all of us
I'm a Tiger...
(I mean human born in tiger year k...)
Here something about the year of Tiger...

"2010 is the Chinese year of the Tiger. 
In particular, this is the year of Gēng-yín 庚寅 (Metal Tiger). 
Gēng is the seventh of the ten celestial stems
and
Yín (Tiger) is the third of the twelve terrestrial branches,
thus February 14th 2010 marks the year of the Tiger with its association to bravery."


And we have another celebration
The wishes sound like this...

Happy Valentine's Day

Loves, hugs and kisses to my love ones...
Love you guys...
That's something that will never change
From the day I took my first breath
Till the day I exhale the last~
XOXO... Muahs~

=======================================================

We loved with a love that was more than love

- Edgar Allan Poe -

=======================================================

Wednesday, February 10, 2010

Two Is Better Than One

Salam and Peace To All...

Hi guys, It's an interesting lyrics.
Song by Boys Like Girls featuring Taylor Swift
Enjoy~

Two is Better Than One
 
I remember what you wore on the first day
You came into my life
And I thought hey
You know this could be something
'Cause everything you do and words you say
You know that it all takes my breath away
And now I'm left with nothing

'Cause maybe it's true, that I can't live without you
Well maybe two is better than one
There's so much time, to figure out the rest of my life
And you've already got me coming undone
And I'm thinking two, is better than one

I remember every look upon your face,
The way you roll your eyes, the way you taste
You make it hard for breathing
'Cause when I close my eyes and drift away
I think of you and everythings okay
And finally now, we're leaving

And maybe it's true, that I can't live without you
Well maybe two is better than one
There's so much time, to figure out the rest of my life
And you've already got me coming undone
And I'm thinking two, is better than one

Yeah, yeah

I remember what you wore on the first day
You came into my life
And I thought hey

Maybe it's true, that I can't live without you
Maybe two is better than one
There's so much time, to figure out the rest of my life
And you've already got me coming undone
And I'm thinking

Oooh I can't live without you
'Cause baby two is better than one
There's so much time, to figure out the rest of my life
And I've figured out with all that's said and done
Two, is better than one

Two is better than one

P/S: Believe it or not... I memorize the lyrics and rhythm in just one hour.
Wish memorizing academics info could be like that. Lol~

========================================================

What is a friend?
A single soul dwelling in two bodies

- Aristotle -

========================================================

Tuesday, February 9, 2010

Currently...

Salam and Peace to All...

Huhu... Been updating my blog almost everyday right now.
That can show u guys how boring I am rite...
Hahaha... It's life...
Ok, lets get started.

Currently... I'm updating my blog
(Obviously la... Ok2... Serius2)

Currently... I'm working at Trancy Logistics
Not my field... But better than not having any job rite

Currently... I'm living in Sunway
Never thought that renting a room is hard...
Haish... *Sigh

Currently... I'm being away from my Boy
Not using him at all
So, I'm leaving him with my Sis

Currently... I'm reading "He Just Not That Into You"
Guys... You are so predictable
Thanx to Greg for making it clear to us, women

Currently... Listening to "Two Is Better Than One"
In love with the song and lyrics
Oh... So Sweet...

Currently... Watching Jdorama "Love Revolution"
It's an old drama
But I'm never get bored watching it

Currently... Addicted to Terminator: Sarah Connor Chronicles
Rooting for John and Cameron to be together
Again... A fantasy... :P

Currently... Saving money for multiple purposes
To further my studies
To travel
Oh, God... Dear, make up ur mind

Currently... Missing Mom and Dad
Maybe I should work in Ipoh
And just stay with them

Currently... Thinking... A lot...
Am I the unfortunate person?
Hmm... Tawakal~

=====================================================

Allah tidak akan menguji hambaNya
lebih dari apa yang hambaNya mampu

Aku harus yakin dengan kenyataan itu...

======================================================

Monday, February 8, 2010

East-Tea-May-Wa Un-Tok Car-Moo

Salam and Peace to All...

Special post to both of you

Ina just posted a message for me and Kak Naa on FB
Read it through my email
(Sorry x reply kat FB...)
But I'm giving you the answer now
(Sile baca dengan jeritan terkuat yang anda mampu)

INA... KAK NAA...
I MISS YOU A LOT~

(Padahal baru jumpe Kak Naa last Saturday)
Still... Miss you gak.

We've known each other for 12 years now
Can you believe it?

Miss Ainatul Hakim
Miss Azwina

Thanks for being my friend
Thanks for being a good friend
Thanks for being there
Thanks... Thanks... Thanks...

Sorry for every words I said that hurt you
Sorry for every moves I make that hurt you
Sorry for everything
Sorry... Sorry... Sorry...

Di hari berbahagia ini...
(Ceh... Cam ari raya lak. Bahagia ok, takde keje kat opis)
Saya mengaku saya rindu kamu berdua juga~

Hihi... Peace~

==================================================

It is one of the blessings of old friends
that you can afford to be stupid with them

- Ralph Waldo Emerson

===================================================

Sunday, February 7, 2010

Mission Accomplished.... Yeah~

Salam and Peace to All...

The weekend plans...
Success... Success... Success
Huhu...

As mentioned in the previous post
Got several of plans
But I kinda mixed them up

Here's the succeeded plans... :D

Friday nite:
Spend the nite with Rumet Terchenta
Saturday:
Spend the morning with Rumet Terchenta
@ 12.30pm, went to Sentral for 'some reason'
@ 4pm out to Amcorp Mall with Kak Naa
(Ooo... Saya jatuh cinta dengan Amcorp Mall & all da books)
@ 8pm out to Kota Damansara, hangin' out with Angah n Kak Ana
Spend the nite @ Angah's House in S.Alam
Sunday:
Having fun @ FRIM
(Pendakian lebih laku without my sis... Muahaha~)
Having lunch & shopping sket @ Summit
@ 4pm went back to Putrajaya
Actually just wanna send my car there
(Buatpe bawak kete kalo x gune kan)
But ended up being bullied a bit by the newlyweds
Huhu~

Success ha...
It's a satisfaction
But the early plan is to spend an enjoyable weekend without having to spend so much money
We failed that part...  T_T
I spend RM60 just for books
Ok... Set the reminder...
"Sile ke Amcorp Mall selepas anda menerima gaji sahaja"
Or else I'm going to be broke :P

Well... That's all for now
It's 9.30am and I'm still sleepy
And it's tiring
It's good if I can sleep rite now
(Kan bagus if hari ni hari Ahad... :D )
P/S: Walaupn kehabisan duit, still planning for something big next weekend
And rumet, if' you're reading this... Saya masih keciwa~ Huwaa~

===================================================

Stay with me...
I might seem to be strong
But deep down inside, I'm NOT

===================================================

Thursday, February 4, 2010

I love...

Salam and Peace to All...


_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_

You are the strength that keeps me walking
You are the hope that keeps me trusting
You're all I want
You're all I need
You're Everything

_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_

Well, what can I say...
I saw this pic while browsing the net yesterday
I simply love it
The words, the pic...
It's simple but meaningful...

P/S: I don't own anything... Just something I got from the net.

==============================================

You are my other half...

==============================================